Our Privacy Policies

 
Personal Data Protection PolicyPDPA Notice for StudentPDPA Notice for Employees

Personal Data Protection Notice (For Employee)

A. General

In view of the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”), Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. (“the Company”) who wholly own Advance Tertiary College, an institution of higher education licensed by the Ministry of Education of Malaysia, recognizes the need to process all personal data obtained in a lawful and appropriate manner. The Company is committed to protecting the personal data supplied by a data subject to ensure compliance with the legal and regulatory requirements in accordance with the Act. This Personal Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) covers the processing of all personal data and sensitive personal data whose use is controlled by the Company. As a principle, collection, use, or disclosure of the personal data is prohibited for any purpose unless otherwise the approval of the head of relevant business units and the compliance officer.

B. Policy Status

1. This Policy is applicable to all employees of the Company. For the purposes of this Policy, the term “employees” herein refers to all members of the Company, including teachers, permanent, fixed term and temporary staff, any third party representatives and agents with the Company both either local or overseas. Compliance with this Policy is mandatory and failure to comply with the same may amount to a gross misconduct.

2. Any query regarding this Policy may be directed to the compliance officer of the Company [Mr.Inderjeet Singh].

3. In the event of any discrepancy, contradiction, and/or differences between any part of this Policy and that of any current policies adopted by the Company, the portion of the relevant policy which imposes a higher standard of data protection shall apply and supersede the other.

C. Roles and Responsibilities

4. The legal responsibility for compliance with the Act lies with the Company who is the “data user” under the Act and is registered as such with the Personal Data Protection Commission. However, the Company states that compliance with this Policy and the provisions contained in the Act are in fact the joint responsibility of all employees of the Company.

D. Data Collected & Purposes

5. During the course of the Company’s business and activities, the Company may be required to process information of a data subject, including but not limited to the name of the individual, gender, age, identification number and/or passport number, date of birth, race and nationality, address, phone number and email address. Information identifying a data subject will include information which can identify such individual in combination with other information even if such information cannot identify such individual on its own. Such information may be collected online or offline.

6. The personal data collected by the Company may be used inter alia for the following purposes*:-

i. Storing and processing of personal data relating to employees; students and their parents in the data storage systems;

ii. Updating and managing the accuracy of the Company’s internal record;

iii. Human resources, employment and recruitment purposes;

iv. Training of staff;

v. Billing, taxation and/or auditing purposes;

vi. Information and security purposes, including but not limited to managing and administrating e-mail, handling and investigating any security related issues, vulnerability, and/or incidents;

vii. Legal purposes (including but not limited to obtaining legal advice and dispute resolution);

viii. Disclosing personal data to the government authorities and/or authorised third party as required by law and/or within the responsibility of the Company; and

ix. As reasonably contemplated by the nature of any transaction.

*This list is not exhaustive and may be extended, varied and amended from time to time.

E. Data Processing

7. As and when the Company is required to collect personal data, the Company and its employees must abide by the requirements of this Policy and the Act. In the context of the Act, “processing” is defined to include collecting, recording, holding or storing personal data which includes inter alia NRIC numbers, home address, contact details etc.

8. The Company will be responsible for ensuring that any personal data processed in relation to the Company’s clients and/or another individual is accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to-date. The personal data will be reviewed periodically to warrant that they are up-to-date and to determine whether retention of such personal data is necessary.

F. Consent of Individual

9. The Company may only process personal data with the consent of the data subject whom the personal data concerns and/or if the processing of the personal data is for the performance of the Company’s duty to which the data subject is a party.

G. Disclosure of Information

10. The Company requires all employees to be vigilant and exercise reasonable caution when asked to provide any personal data to a third party. In particular, the Company must ensure that personal data is not disclosed either orally or in writing to any unauthorized employees without express prior consent of the compliance officer stated in Paragraph 2 and/or any authorised individual as the case may not be among the purposes contemplated in Paragraph 6.

11. However, as and when it is reasonably required, the personal data in the possession of the Company may be only disclosed to the following third parties:-

i. External professional advisors and auditors; and

ii. Governmental departments and authorities;

12. Personal data will not be transferred outside the Company and in particular not a country outside of Malaysia unless:-

i. Consent from the data subject is obtained; or

ii. The place outside Malaysia has been specified by the Minister charged with the responsibility for the protection of personal data by notification published in the Gazette.

H. Data Retention

16. Personal data obtained should not be retained longer than it is required for its purposes. The Company has an obligation to ensure that the personal data of the data subject are destroyed and/or permanently deleted after a specified period of time. All employees are required to contact the compliance officer and/or any authorised officer should the need to dispose of any personal data arises.

17. Personal and sensitive data will be disposed of by means as listed in Paragraph 14 above. Appropriate measures will and must be taken by the Company to ensure that the personal data destroyed are not reconstructed or processed by third party.

J. Rights of Data Subject

18. A data subject has the following rights under the Act:-

i. Request for access to personal data held on the individual, the purpose for which the personal data is being used and those to whom it has, or can be disclosed to;

ii. Prevent data processing that is likely to cause distress or damage;

iii. Take reasonable action to stop the use of, rectify, erase, and/or dispose of inaccurate personal data; and

iv. Withdraw their consent given to the Company.

19. Any individual who intends to exercise the abovementioned rights shall make a written request to the Company together with the prescribed fee as applicable. The Company shall, subject to exemptions, comply with the request and/or take reasonable steps not later than twenty one (21) days from the date of receipt of such request.

Personal Data Protection Notice (For Employee)

A. Introduction

Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. (“the Company”), who wholly own Advance Tertiary College, an institution of higher education licensed by the Ministry of Education of Malaysia, is committed to the protection of your personal data in and outside of Malaysia. This personal data protection notice (“Notice”) explains the collection, processing and disclosure of your personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”). By visiting our website or by interacting with us or by providing your personal data to us, you are deemed to have read and consent to us using, collecting and processing your personal data in the manner described in this Notice. Kindly note that the Company reserves the right to change, amend and/or vary this Notice at any time. You are advised to check this Notice from our website from time to time for amendments or updates.

B. Collection of Personal Data

1. The Company will collect your personal data upon and throughout the course of your studies with the Company including, but not limited to:-

i. Your personal details, including details relating to other person(s) who may be identified from your details provided to us;

ii. Any sensitive personal data which may include but not limited to medical conditions and medication taken by you (where applicable);

iii. Academic background and any results and/or qualifications obtained during your course of your study with the Company ;

iv. The information collected from all forms and/or documents used to register students for any activities organised by the Company;

v. The particulars of the travel document(s) (applicable for international students only);

vi. Details of any person(s) identifiable from your personal data; and/or

vii. Other information from which you are identifiable from.

(collectively referred to as “Personal Data”)

2. Where you have provided Personal Data of another individual (“Third Party”), you must ensure that you have informed the Third Party that you are providing the Third Party’s Personal Data to the Company, and have obtained the Third Party’s consent to do so.

3. Kindly note that it would be obligatory for you to provide the Company with the abovementioned Personal Data for the Company to fulfil the purposes as provided for in Paragraph 4.

C. Purposes

4. Personal Data collected by the Company may be used for, but not limited to the following purposes:-

i. Internal record keeping throughout your studies;

ii. To manage and service our relationship with you as our student, including keeping you abreast with our programmes and/or activities;

iii. Communicating with you;

iv. To protect your interests;

v. For statistical analysis;

vi. For the exercise of any functions conferred on any person by law and/or towards the administration of justice; and/or

vii. For any purpose incidental, ancillary or in furtherance to the abovementioned purposes.

(collectively referred to as “Purposes”)

D. Disclosure to Third Parties

5. If and when necessary, your Personal Data may be disclosed to the following third parties:-

i. External professional advisors and auditors;

ii. Governmental departments and authorities;

iii. Universities and schools;

iv. Insurance agents or companies;

v. Law firms or corporate advisory services or due diligence services in connection with due diligence exercises that may be carried out on the Company or any of its affiliated entities; and/or

vi. Any business partner, investor, assignee or transferee (whether actual or prospective) to facilitate Business Asset Transactions* (which may extend to any merger, acquisition or any debt or asset sale) involving the Company.

*“Business Asset Transactions” may extend to any purchase, sale, lease, merger or amalgamation or any other acquisition, disposal or financing of an organisation or a portion of an organisation or of any of the business or assets of an organisation.

E. Security of Personal Data

6. The Company’s main data server is located in Malaysia. In the event that your Personal Data is transferred to a location outside of Malaysia, the Company ensures that confidentiality safeguards have been put in place to ensure your rights to personal data protection remains unaffected.

F. Access and Correction

7. The Personal Data must be accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to-date. Should you be made aware of any inaccurate, incomplete or misleading Personal Data or where the Personal Data provided to the Company earlier have become incorrect or out of date, kindly notify the Company at the details provided for in paragraph 11.

8. You have the right to request access and correct your Personal Data. Such request however, may be subject to the requirements in the Act and a prescribed fee.

G. Retention Standard

9. Any Personal Data shall not be kept longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes abovementioned in Paragraph 4. The Company shall undertake to ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the Purposes for which it was to be processed.

H. Inquiries

10. Should you require further information kindly view our personal data protection policy on our website: www.atc2u.com

11. For all further queries or request(s) kindly contact:

Inderjeet Singh
Deputy Head of Department (LL.B)
Personal Data Protection Compliance Officer
6th Floor, Advance Tertiary College,
Bangunan Tunas Utama,
50000, Jalan Petaling,
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
03- 2031 0266
inder.singh@atc2u.com

Thank you.
For Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd.

Dr. Danny Choong Ewe Leong
Principal & Chief Executive Officer
Advance Tertiary College

Notis Perlindungan Peribadi (Untuk Pelajar)

A. Pengenalan

Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. (“Syarikat tersebut”), yang memiliki Advance Tertiary College, sebuah institusi pengajian tinggi yang dilesenkan oleh Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia, adalah berkomited terhadap perlindungan Data Peribadi. Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi ini (“Notis”) menerangkan tentang pengumpulan, pemprosesan dan pendedahan Data Peribadi anda menurut Akta Perlindungan Peribadi 2010 (“Akta”).

Dengan melawat laman sesawang kami atau berinteraksi dengan kami atau dengan memberikan Data Peribadi kepada kami, anda dianggap sebagai telah membaca dan membenarkan kami menggunakan, mengumpul dan memproses Data Peribadi anda dalam cara yang diperihalkan dalam Notis ini.

Sila ambil perhatian bahawa Syarikat tersebut berhak untuk menukar, meminda dan/atau mengubah Notis ini pada bila-bila masa. Anda dinasihati untuk memeriksa Notis ini daripada laman sesawang kami dari semasa ke semasa untuk pindaan atau kemaskini.

B. Pengumpulan Data Peribadi

1. Syarikat tersebut akan mengumpul Data Peribadi anda sepanjang perjalanan kajian anda dengan Syarikat tersebut termasuk, tetapi tidak terhad kepada:-

i. Butir-butir peribadi anda, termasuk butir-butir berkaitan dengan orang lain yang mungkin dikenalpasti daripada data peribadi anda;

ii. Sebarang data peribadi sensitif yang mungkin termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada keadaan kesihatan dan ubat-ubatan yang diambil oleh anda (yang berkenaan);

iii. Butir-butir dalam hal later belakang akademik;

iv. Kandungan maklumat yang didapati dari borang-borang dan/atau dokumen-dokumen yang dikumpul oleh kami;

v. Butir-butir dokumen perjalanan anda(terpakai untuk pelajar antarabangsa sahaja);

vi. Butir-butir mana-mana orang yang boleh dikenal pasti daripada data peribadi anda; dan/atau

vii. Lain-lain maklumat.

(secara kolektifnya dirujuk sebagai “Data Peribadi”)

2. Jika anda telah memberikan data peribadi individu yang lain (“Pihak Ketiga”), anda perlu memastikan bahawa anda telah memaklumkan kepada pihak ketiga bahawa anda menyediakan data peribadi pihak ketiga kepada Syarikat tersebut dan telah mendapatkan kebenaran pihak ketiga

3. Sila ambil perhatian bahawa adalah merupakan kewajipan kamu untuk memberikan Syarikat tersebut Data Peribadi yang disebutkan di atas untuk membolehkan Syarikat tersebut memenuhi tujuan-tujuan sepertimana yang diperuntukkan dalam Perenggan 4.

C. Tujuan-tujuan

4. Data Peribadi yang dikumpulkan oleh Syarikat tersebut boleh digunakan untuk, tetapi tidak terhad kepada Tujuan-tujuan seperti berikut:-

i. Bagi tujuan simpanan dalam sepanjang perjalanan kajian anda;

ii. Untuk menguruskan dan memberi khidmat dalam hubungan kami dengan anda sebagai pelajar kami, termasuk memastikan anda mengikuti progam dan/atau aktivit kami;

iii. Berkomunikasi dengan anda;

iv. Bagi tujuan analisis statistik;

v. Untuk menjalankan apa-apa fungsi yang diberikan kepada sesiapa sahaja melalui undang-undang dan/atau untuk pentadbiran keadilan; dan/atau

vi. Untuk apa-apa tujuan yang bersampingan dengan; sampingan kepada atau lanjutan kepada tujuan-tujuan yang disebutkan di atas.

(secara kolektifnya dirujuk sebagai “Tujuan-tujuan”)

D. Pendedahan kepada Pihak-pihak Ketiga

5. Jika dan bila perlu, Data Peribadi kamu boleh didedahkan kepada pihak-pihak ketiga seperti berikut:

i. Penasihat dan juruaudit- luar yang profesional;

ii. Jabatan dan pihakberkuasa Kerajaan;

iii. Universiti dan sekolah;

iv. Firma- guaman atau khidmat nasihat korporat atau khidmat ketekunan wajar yang berhubungan dengan latihan-latihan ketekunan wajar yang akan dijalankan ke atas Syarikat tersebut atau mana-mana entiti gabungannya; dan/atau

v. Mana-mana rakan kongsi perniagaan, pelabur, pemegang serah hak atau penerima pindahan ( sama ada yang sebenar atau bakal ) bagi memudahkan Urus Niaga Aset Perniagaan* ( yang boleh merangkumi apa-apa penggabungan , perbuatan memperoleh atau apa-apa hutang atau jualan aset) yang melibatkan Syarikat tersebut.

“Urus Niaga Aset Perniagaan” boleh merangkumi mana-mana pembelian, penjualan, pajakan , penggabungan atau penyatuan atau apa-apa perbuatan perolehan yang lain, pelupusan atau pembiayaan sesebuah organisasi atau sebahagian daripada organisasi atau mana-mana perniagaan atau aset organisasi.

E. Keselamatan Data Peribadi

6. Syarikat tersebut mempunyai rangkaian data utama di Malaysia. Sekiranya Data Peribadi anda dipindahkan ke suatu tempat di luar Malaysia, Syarikat tersebut memastikan bahawa perlindungan telah pun ditempatkan bagi memastikan hak anda terhadap perlindungan data peribadi tidak terjejas.

F. Akses dan Pembetulan

7. Data Peribadi tersebut mesti tepat, lengkap, tidak mengelirukan dan sentiasa dikemaskini. Sekiranya anda diberitahu tentang apa-apa Data Peribadi yang tidak tepat, tidak lengkap atau mengelirukan atau jika Data Peribadi yang diberikan kepada Syarikat tersebut sebelum ini telah menjadi tidak betul atau bukan yang terkini, sila maklumkan ATC di butir-butir yang diperuntukkan dalam perenggan 11.

8. Anda berhak untuk meminta akses dan membetulkan Data Peribadi anda. Permintaan tersebut walaubagaimanapun, boleh tertakhluk kepada keperluan-keperluan dalam Akta tersebut dan bayaran yang ditetapkan.

G. Pengekalan Piawaian

9. Data-data Peribadi tidak boleh disimpan lebih lama daripada yang diperlukan untuk memenuhi Tujuan-tujuan yang disebutkan dalam Perenggan 4. Syarikat tersebut mengakujanji untuk memastikan bahawa semua Data Peribadi dimusnahkan atau dipadamkan secara kekal jika ianya tidak lagi diperlukan bagi Tujuan-tujuan yang baginya Data Peribadi itu diproses.

H. Pertanyaan-pertanyaan

10. Sekiranya anda memerlukan maklumat selanjutnya sila lihat Polisi Perlindungan Data Peribadi Syarikat tersebut di laman web kami; www.atc2u.com. 11. Untuk semua pertanyaan atau permintaan selanjutnya, sila hubungi:

Inderjeet Singh
Timbalan Ketua Bahagian (LL.B)
Pegawai Pematuhan Perlindungan Data Peribadi
Tingkat 6, Advance Tertiary College,
Bangunan Tunas Utama,
50000, Jalan Petaling,
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
03-2031 0266
inder.singh@atc2u.com

Terima kasih.
Untuk Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd

Dr. Danny Choong Ewe Leong
Pengetua dan Ketua Pegawai Eksekutif,
Advance Tertiary College

Personal Data Protection Notice (For Employee)

A. Introduction

Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd (“the Company”), who wholly own Advance Tertiary College, an institution of higher education licensed by the Ministry of Education of Malaysia, is committed to the protection of your personal data in and outside of Malaysia. This personal data protection notice (“Notice”) explains the collection, processing and disclosure of your personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (the “Act”).

By visiting our website or by interacting with us or by providing your personal data to us, you are deemed to have read and consent to us using, collecting and processing your personal data in the manner described in this Notice.

Kindly note that the Company reserves the right to change, amend and/or vary this Notice at any time. You are advised to check this Notice from our website from time to time for amendments or updates.

B. Collection of Personal Data

1. The Company will collect your personal data upon and throughout the course of your employment with the Company including, but not limited to:-

i. Your personal details, including details relating to other person(s) who may be identified from your details provided to us;

ii. Any sensitive personal data which may include but not limited to medical conditions and medication taken by you (where applicable);

iii. The details in regard to employment which may include but not limited to employment history, bank account details, income tax details and Employee Provident Fund (“EPF”) number;

iv. The particulars of the travel document(s) (applicable for expatriates);

v. Details of any person(s) identifiable from your personal data; and/or

vi. Other information from which you are identifiable from.

(collectively referred to as “Personal Data”)

2. Where you have provided Personal Data of another individual (“Third Party”), you must ensure that you have informed the Third Party that you are providing the Third Party’s Personal Data to us, and have obtained the Third Party’s consent to do so.

3. Kindly note that it would be obligatory for you to provide us with the abovementioned Personal Data for us to fulfil the purposes as provided for in Paragraph 4.

C. Purposes

4. Personal Data collected by the Company may be used for, but not limited to the following purposes:-

i. Internal record keeping throughout your employment;

ii. Payroll administration, including EPF and SOCSO contributions from the Company;

iii. Communicating with you;

iv. Taxation and/or auditing purposes;

v. For the exercise of any functions conferred on any person by law and/or towards the administration of justice; and/or

vi. For any purpose incidental, ancillary or in furtherance to the abovementioned purposes.

(collectively referred to as “Purposes”)

D. Disclosure to Third Parties

5. If and when necessary, your Personal Data may be disclosed to the following third parties:-

i. External professional advisors and auditors;

ii. Governmental departments and authorities;

iii. Insurance agents or companies;

iv. Payroll providers;

v. Law firms or corporate advisory services or due diligence services in connection with due diligence exercises that may be carried out on the Company or any of its affiliated entities; and/or

vi. Any business partner, investor, assignee or transferee (whether actual or prospective) to facilitate Business Asset Transactions* (which may extend to any merger, acquisition or any debt or asset sale) involving the Company.

*“Business Asset Transactions” may extend to any purchase, sale, lease, merger or amalgamation or any other acquisition, disposal or financing of an organisation or a portion of an organisation or of any of the business or assets of an organisation.

E. Security of Personal Data

6. The Company’s main data server is located in Malaysia. In the event that your Personal Data is transferred to a location outside of Malaysia, the Company ensures that confidentiality safeguards have been put in place to ensure your rights to personal data protection remains unaffected.

F. Access and Correction

7. The Personal Data must be accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to-date. Should you be made aware of any inaccurate, incomplete or misleading Personal Data or where the Personal Data provided to the Company earlier have become incorrect or out of date, kindly notify the Company at the details provided for in paragraph 11.

8. You have the right to request access and correct your Personal Data. Such request however, may be subject to the requirements in the Act and a prescribed fee.

G. Retention Standard

9. Any Personal Data shall not be kept longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes abovementioned in Paragraph 4. The Company shall undertake to ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the Purposes for which it was to be processed.

H. Inquiries

10. Should you require further information kindly view our personal data protection policy on our website: www.atc2u.com

11. For all further queries or request(s) kindly contact:

Inderjeet Singh
Deputy Head of Department (LL.B)
Personal Data Protection Compliance Officer
6th Floor, Advance Tertiary College,
Bangunan Tunas Utama,
50000, Jalan Petaling,
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
03- 2031 0266
inder.singh@atc2u.com

Thank you.
For Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd.

Dr. Danny Choong Ewe Leong
Principal & Chief Executive Officer
Advance Tertiary College

Notis Perlindungan Peribadi (Untuk Pekerja)

A. Pengenalan

Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd. (“Syarikat tersebut”), yang memiliki Advance Tertiary College, sebuah institusi pengajian tinggi yang dilesenkan oleh Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia, adalah berkomited terhadap perlindungan Data Peribadi. Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi ini (“Notis”) menerangkan tentang pengumpulan, pemprosesan dan pendedahan Data Peribadi anda menurut Akta Perlindungan Peribadi 2010 (“Akta”).

Dengan melawat laman sesawang kami atau berinteraksi dengan kami atau dengan memberikan Data Peribadi kepada kami, anda dianggap sebagai telah membaca dan membenarkan kami menggunakan, mengumpul dan memproses Data Peribadi anda dalam cara yang diperihalkan dalam Notis ini.

Sila ambil perhatian bahawa Syarikat tersebut berhak untuk menukar, meminda dan/atau mengubah Notis ini pada bila-bila masa. Anda dinasihati untuk memeriksa Notis ini daripada laman sesawang kami dari semasa ke semasa untuk pindaan atau kemaskini.

B. Pengumpulan Data Peribadi

1. Syarikat tersebut akan mengumpul Data Peribadi anda sepanjang perkhidmatan anda dengan Syarikat tersebut termasuk, tetapi tidak terhad kepada:-

i. Butir-butir peribadi anda, termasuk butir-butir berkaitan dengan orang lain yang mungkin dikenalpasti daripada data peribadi anda;

ii. Sebarang data peribadi sensitif yang mungkin termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada keadaan kesihatan dan ubat-ubatan yang diambil oleh anda (yang berkenaan);

iii. Butir-butir berhubung dengan pekerjaan yang mungkin termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada latar belakang perkerjaan, butir-butir cukai pendapatan dan nombor KWSP;

iv. Butir-butir dokumen perjalanan anda (terpakai untuk ekspatriat);

v. Butir-butir mana-mana orang yang boleh dikenal pasti daripada data peribadi anda; dan/atau

vi. Lain-lain maklumat.

(secara kolektifnya dirujuk sebagai “Data Peribadi”)

2. Jika anda telah memberikan data peribadi individu yang lain (“Pihak Ketiga”), anda perlu memastikan bahawa anda telah memaklumkan kepada pihak ketiga bahawa anda menyediakan data peribadi pihak ketiga kepada Syarikat tersebut dan telah mendapatkan kebenaran pihak ketiga

3. Sila ambil perhatian bahawa adalah kewajipan kamu untuk memberikan Syarikat tersebut Data Peribadi yang disebutkan di atas untuk membolehkan Syarikat tersebut memenuhi tujuan-tujuan sepertimana yang diperuntukkan dalam Perenggan 4.

C. Tujuan-tujuan

4. Data Peribadi yang dikumpulkan oleh Syarikat tersebut boleh digunakan untuk, tetapi tidak terhad kepada Tujuan-tujuan seperti berikut:-

i. Simpanan rekod dalaman sepanjang perkhidmatan anda;

ii. Pentadbiran senarai gaji, temasuk sumbangan KWSP dan PERKESO daripada kami;

iii. Berkomunikasi dengan anda;

iv. Tujuan percukaian dan/atau audit;

v. Untuk menjalankan apa-apa fungsi yang diberikan kepada sesiapa sahaja melalui undang-undang dan/atau untuk pentadbiran keadilan; dan/atau

vi. Untuk apa-apa tujuan yang bersampingan dengan; sampingan kepada atau lanjutan kepada tujuan-tujuan yang disebutkan di atas.

(secara kolektifnya dirujuk sebagai “Tujuan-tujuan”)

D. Pendedahan kepada Pihak-pihak Ketiga

5. Jika dan bila perlu, Data Peribadi kamu boleh didedahkan kepada pihak-pihak ketiga seperti berikut:

i. Penasihat- dan juruaudit luar profesional;

ii. Jabatan- serta pihakberkuasa Kerajaan;

iii. Agenatau syarikat- insurans;

iv. Penyedia senarai gaji;

v. Firma- guaman atau khidmat nasihat korporat atau khidmat ketekunan wajar yang berhubungan dengan latihan-latihan ketekunan wajar yang akan dijalankan ke atas Syarikat tersebut atau mana-mana entiti gabungannya; dan/atau

vi. Mana-mana rakan kongsi perniagaan, pelabur, pemegang serah hak atau penerima pindahan ( sama ada yang sebenar atau bakal ) bagi memudahkan Urus Niaga Aset Perniagaan* ( yang boleh merangkumi apa-apa penggabungan , perbuatan memperoleh atau apa-apa hutang atau jualan aset) yang melibatkan Syarikat tersebut.

“Urus Niaga Aset Perniagaan” boleh merangkumi mana-mana pembelian, penjualan, pajakan , penggabungan atau penyatuan atau apa-apa perbuatan perolehan yang lain, pelupusan atau pembiayaan sesebuah organisasi atau sebahagian daripada organisasi atau mana-mana perniagaan atau aset organisasi.

E. Keselamatan Data Peribadi

6. Syarikat tersebut mempunyai rangkaian data utama di Malaysia. Sekiranya Data Peribadi anda dipindahkan ke suatu tempat di luar Malaysia, Syarikat tersebut memastikan bahawa perlindungan telah pun ditempatkan bagi memastikan hak anda terhadap perlindungan data peribadi tidak terjejas.

F. Akses dan Pembetulan

7. Data Peribadi tersebut mesti tepat, lengkap, tidak mengelirukan dan sentiasa dikemaskini. Sekiranya anda dimaklumkan tentang apa-apa Data Peribadi yang tidak tepat, tidak lengkap atau mengelirukan atau jika Data Peribadi yang diberikan kepada Syarikat tersebut sebelum ini telah menjadi tidak betul atau bukan yang terkini, sila maklumkan Syarikat tersebut di butir-butir seperti yang diperuntukkan dalam perenggan 11.

8. Anda berhak untuk meminta akses dan membetulkan Data Peribadi anda. Permintaan tersebut walaubagaimanapun, boleh tertakhluk kepada keperluan-keperluan dalam Akta tersebut dan bayaran yang ditetapkan.

G. Pengekalan Piawaian

9. Apa-apa Data Peribadi tidak boleh disimpan lebih lama daripada yang diperlukan untuk memenuhi Tujuan-tujuan yang disebutkan dalam Perenggan 4. Syarikat tersebut mengakujanji untuk memastikan bahawa semua Data Peribadi dimusnahkan atau dipadamkan secara kekal jika ianya tidak lagi diperlukan bagi Tujuan-tujuan yang baginya Data Peribadi itu diproses.

H. Pertanyaan-pertanyaan

10. Sekiranya anda memerlukan maklumat selanjutnya sila lihat Polisi Perlindungan Data Peribadi Syarikat tersebut di laman web kami; www.atc2u.com.

11. Untuk semua pertanyaan atau permintaan selanjutnya, sila hubungi:

Inderjeet Singh
Timbalan Ketua Bahagian (LL.B)
Pegawai Pematuhan Perlindungan Data Peribadi
Tingkat 6, Advance Tertiary College,
Bangunan Tunas Utama,
50000, Jalan Petaling,
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur.
03-2031 0266
inder.singh@atc2u.com

Terima kasih.
Untuk Macro System Consultancy Sdn. Bhd

Dr. Danny Choong Ewe Leong
Pengetua dan Ketua Pegawai Eksekutif,
Advance Tertiary College